96638 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96638/Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Titvala
.
Departs @ 14:44 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:29 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (96638) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLA Titvala 14:44 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. ABY Ambivli 14:51 14:52 1m - 4.8 1 CR
3. SHAD Shahad 14:54 14:55 1m 2 7.8 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:59 15:00 1m 3 10.9 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 15:04 15:05 1m - 14.5 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 15:07 15:08 1m 3 16.0 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 15:10 15:11 1m - 17.2 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 15:15 15:16 1m - 21.7 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 15:19 15:20 1m - 24.1 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 15:25 15:26 1m - 28.7 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 15:30 15:31 1m - 31.1 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 15:35 15:36 1m - 33.7 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 15:38 15:39 1m - 35.9 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 15:41 15:42 1m - 37.6 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:44 15:45 1m - 39.5 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 15:47 15:48 1m - 41.2 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 15:51 15:52 1m - 45.0 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 15:54 15:55 1m - 46.3 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 15:57 15:58 1m - 48.8 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 16:01 16:02 1m - 51.5 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 16:04 16:05 1m - 54.0 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 16:08 16:09 1m - 55.4 1 CR
23. PR Parel 16:11 16:12 1m - 56.4 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 16:14 16:15 1m - 58.2 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 16:16 16:17 1m - 59.0 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 16:18 16:19 1m - 60.2 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 16:21 16:22 1m - 62.0 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 16:24 16:25 1m - 63.1 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:29 - - 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:06 IST
96638 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Titvala and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Titvala on at 14:44 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:29 hrs

The train, during its journey from Titvala, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96639.
Loading...