96643 / Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96643/Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:48 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local (96643) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 20:07 20:08 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 20:09 20:10 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 20:12 20:13 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 20:14 20:15 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 20:16 20:17 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 20:19 20:20 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 20:22 20:23 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 20:25 20:26 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 20:29 20:30 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 20:32 20:33 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 20:35 20:36 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 20:38 20:39 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 20:42 20:43 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 20:45 20:46 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 20:48 20:49 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 20:51 20:52 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 20:54 20:55 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 20:59 21:00 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 21:03 21:04 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 21:09 21:10 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 21:13 21:14 1m - 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 21:18 21:19 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 21:22 21:23 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 21:26 21:27 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:32 21:33 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 21:36 21:37 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 21:39 21:40 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 21:48 - 2 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:09 IST
96643 / Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Titvala at 21:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96642.
Loading...