97002 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97002/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 04:41 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:08 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:41 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 04:46 04:47 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 04:49 04:50 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 04:52 04:53 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 04:57 04:58 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 05:01 05:02 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 05:07 05:08 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 05:11 05:12 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 05:15 05:16 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 05:18 05:19 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 05:21 05:22 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 05:24 05:25 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 05:27 05:28 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 05:31 05:32 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 05:34 05:35 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 05:37 05:38 1m 4 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 05:41 05:42 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 05:44 05:45 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 05:48 05:49 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 05:51 05:52 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 05:54 05:55 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 05:56 05:57 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 05:58 05:59 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:01 06:02 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:04 06:05 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:08 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:20 IST
97002 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 04:41 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.
Loading...