97004 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97004/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 06:04 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:32 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97004) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:04 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 06:10 06:11 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 06:13 06:14 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 06:16 06:17 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 06:21 06:22 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 06:25 06:26 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 06:31 06:32 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 06:35 06:36 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 06:39 06:40 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 06:42 06:43 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 06:45 06:46 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:48 06:49 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 06:51 06:52 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 06:55 06:56 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 06:58 06:59 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 07:01 07:02 1m 4 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 07:05 07:06 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 07:08 07:09 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 07:12 07:13 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 07:15 07:16 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 07:18 07:19 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 07:20 07:21 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 07:22 07:23 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 07:25 07:26 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:28 07:29 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:21 IST
97004 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 06:04 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:32 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97005.
Loading...