97014 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97014/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 07:17 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97014) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:17 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 07:22 07:23 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 07:25 07:26 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 07:28 07:29 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 07:33 07:34 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 07:37 07:38 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 07:43 07:44 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 07:47 07:48 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 07:52 07:53 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 07:55 07:56 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 07:58 07:59 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 08:01 08:02 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 08:04 08:05 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 08:08 08:09 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 08:11 08:12 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 08:14 08:15 1m 4 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 08:18 08:19 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 08:21 08:22 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 08:25 08:26 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 08:28 08:29 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 08:31 08:32 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 08:33 08:34 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 08:35 08:36 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 08:38 08:39 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:41 08:42 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:45 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:25 IST
97014 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 07:17 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97013.
Loading...