97018 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97018/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:19 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97018) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:50 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 07:55 07:56 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 07:58 07:59 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 08:01 08:02 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 08:06 08:07 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 08:10 08:11 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 08:16 08:17 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 08:20 08:21 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 08:25 08:26 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 08:28 08:29 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 08:31 08:32 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 08:34 08:35 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 08:37 08:38 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 08:41 08:42 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 08:44 08:45 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 08:47 08:48 1m 4 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 08:51 08:52 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 08:54 08:55 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 08:58 08:59 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 09:01 09:02 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 09:04 09:05 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 09:07 09:08 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 09:09 09:10 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 09:12 09:13 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 09:15 09:16 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:19 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:28 IST
97018 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:19 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97017.
Loading...