97024 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97024/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 08:21 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:49 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:21 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 08:27 08:28 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 08:30 08:31 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 08:33 08:34 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 08:38 08:39 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 08:42 08:43 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 08:48 08:49 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 08:52 08:53 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 08:56 08:57 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 08:59 09:00 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 09:02 09:03 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 09:05 09:06 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 09:08 09:09 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 09:12 09:13 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 09:15 09:16 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 09:18 09:19 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 09:22 09:23 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 09:25 09:26 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 09:29 09:30 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 09:32 09:33 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 09:35 09:36 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 09:37 09:38 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 09:39 09:40 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 09:42 09:43 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 09:45 09:46 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:49 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:33 IST
97024 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 08:21 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:49 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97023.
Loading...