97026 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97026/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 09:22 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:52 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97026) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:22 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 09:27 09:28 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 09:30 09:31 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 09:33 09:34 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 09:38 09:39 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 09:42 09:43 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 09:48 09:49 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 09:53 09:54 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 09:59 10:00 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 10:02 10:03 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 10:05 10:06 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 10:08 10:09 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 10:11 10:12 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 10:15 10:16 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 10:18 10:19 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 10:21 10:22 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 10:25 10:26 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 10:28 10:29 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 10:32 10:33 1m 2 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 10:35 10:36 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 10:38 10:39 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 10:40 10:41 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 10:42 10:43 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 10:45 10:46 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 10:48 10:49 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:52 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:34 IST
97026 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 09:22 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97025.
Loading...