97030 / Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण जंक्शन - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97030/Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 09:51 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Local (97030) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:51 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 09:56 09:57 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 09:59 10:00 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 10:03 10:04 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 10:08 10:09 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 10:12 10:13 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 10:18 10:19 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 10:22 10:23 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 10:27 10:28 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 10:30 10:31 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 10:33 10:34 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 10:36 10:37 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 10:39 10:40 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 10:43 10:44 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 10:46 10:47 1m - 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 10:49 10:50 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 10:53 10:54 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 10:56 10:57 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 11:00 11:01 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 11:03 11:04 1m - 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 11:06 11:07 1m - 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 11:08 11:09 1m - 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 11:10 11:11 1m - 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 11:13 11:14 1m - 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 11:16 11:17 1m - 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:35 IST
97030 / Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण जंक्शन - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 09:51 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.
Loading...