97042 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
कल्याण - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97042/Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:28 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (97042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:00 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 11:05 11:06 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 11:08 11:09 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 11:11 11:12 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 11:16 11:17 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 11:20 11:21 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 11:26 11:27 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 11:30 11:31 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 11:35 11:36 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 11:38 11:39 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 11:41 11:42 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 11:44 11:45 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 11:47 11:48 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 11:51 11:52 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 11:54 11:55 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 11:57 11:58 1m 4 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 12:01 12:02 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 12:04 12:05 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 12:08 12:09 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 12:11 12:12 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 12:14 12:15 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 12:16 12:17 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 12:18 12:19 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 12:21 12:22 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 12:24 12:25 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:28 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:44 IST
97042 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (कल्याण - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97043.
Loading...