97051 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97051/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 11:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:48 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (97051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 11:22 11:23 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 11:24 11:25 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 11:27 11:28 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 11:29 11:30 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 11:31 11:32 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 11:34 11:35 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 11:37 11:38 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 11:40 11:41 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 11:43 11:44 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 11:47 11:48 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 11:50 11:51 1m 2 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 11:53 11:54 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 11:57 11:58 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 12:00 12:01 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 12:03 12:04 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 12:06 12:07 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 12:09 12:10 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 12:14 12:15 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 12:19 12:20 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 12:25 12:26 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 12:29 12:30 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 12:34 12:35 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 12:37 12:38 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 12:41 12:42 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:48 - 1 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:50 IST
97051 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 11:20 hrs and reaches Kalyan Junction at 12:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kalyan Junction. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97050.
Loading...