97059 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97059/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:15 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:43 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (97059) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 12:17 12:18 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 12:19 12:20 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 12:22 12:23 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 12:24 12:25 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 12:26 12:27 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 12:29 12:30 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 12:32 12:33 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 12:35 12:36 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 12:38 12:39 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 12:42 12:43 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 12:45 12:46 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 12:48 12:49 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 12:52 12:53 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 12:55 12:56 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 12:58 12:59 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 13:01 13:02 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 13:04 13:05 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 13:10 13:11 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 13:14 13:15 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 13:20 13:21 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 13:24 13:25 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 13:29 13:30 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 13:32 13:33 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 13:36 13:37 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 13:43 - 1 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:29 IST
97059 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 12:15 hrs and reaches Kalyan Junction at 13:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kalyan Junction. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97058.
Loading...