97062 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97062/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 13:08 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:37 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97062) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 13:08 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 13:13 13:14 1m 2 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 13:16 13:17 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 13:19 13:20 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 13:24 13:25 1m 2 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 13:28 13:29 1m 2 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 13:34 13:35 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 13:39 13:40 1m 4 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 13:44 13:45 1m 2 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 13:47 13:48 1m 2 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 13:50 13:51 1m 2 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 13:53 13:54 1m 2 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 13:56 13:57 1m 2 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 14:00 14:01 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 14:03 14:04 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 14:06 14:07 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 14:10 14:11 1m 2 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 14:13 14:14 1m 2 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 14:17 14:18 1m 3 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 14:20 14:21 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 14:23 14:24 1m 2 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 14:25 14:26 1m 2 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 14:27 14:28 1m 2 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:30 14:31 1m 2 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:33 14:34 1m 4 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:37 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:31 IST
97062 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 13:08 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97061.
Loading...