97070 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97070/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 13:56 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:24 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local (97070) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 13:56 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 14:01 14:02 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 14:04 14:05 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 14:07 14:08 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 14:12 14:13 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 14:16 14:17 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 14:22 14:23 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 14:26 14:27 1m - 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 14:31 14:32 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 14:34 14:35 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 14:37 14:38 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 14:40 14:41 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 14:43 14:44 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 14:47 14:48 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 14:50 14:51 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 14:53 14:54 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 14:57 14:58 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 15:00 15:01 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 15:04 15:05 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 15:07 15:08 1m - 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 15:10 15:11 1m - 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 15:12 15:13 1m - 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 15:14 15:15 1m - 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 15:17 15:18 1m - 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 15:20 15:21 1m - 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:24 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:34 IST
97070 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 13:56 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:24 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97069.
Loading...