97146 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97146/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 21:20 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:48 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local (97146) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:20 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 21:25 21:26 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 21:28 21:29 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 21:31 21:32 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 21:36 21:37 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 21:40 21:41 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 21:46 21:47 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 21:50 21:51 1m - 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 21:55 21:56 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 21:58 21:59 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 22:01 22:02 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 22:04 22:05 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 22:07 22:08 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 22:11 22:12 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 22:14 22:15 1m - 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 22:17 22:18 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 22:21 22:22 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 22:24 22:25 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 22:28 22:29 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 22:31 22:32 1m - 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 22:34 22:35 1m - 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 22:36 22:37 1m - 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 22:38 22:39 1m - 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 22:41 22:42 1m - 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 22:44 22:45 1m - 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:48 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:14 IST
97146 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 21:20 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.
Loading...