97148 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local
कल्याण - परेल धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97148/Kalyan - Parel Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 21:52 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05 (Parel)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Parel Slow Local (97148) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:52 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 21:58 21:59 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 22:02 22:03 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 22:05 22:06 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 22:10 22:11 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 22:14 22:15 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 22:20 22:21 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 22:24 22:25 1m - 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 22:28 22:29 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 22:31 22:32 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 22:34 22:35 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 22:37 22:38 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 22:40 22:41 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 22:44 22:45 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 22:47 22:48 1m - 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 22:50 22:51 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 22:54 22:55 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 22:57 22:58 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 23:01 23:02 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 23:05 - - 45.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:15 IST
97148 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local (कल्याण - परेल धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Parel. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 21:52 hrs and reaches Parel at 23:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Parel. It takes 1 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 46 kilometers.
Loading...