97201 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97201/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 06:23 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97201) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:23 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:25 06:26 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:27 06:28 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 06:30 06:31 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 06:32 06:33 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 06:34 06:35 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 06:37 06:38 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 06:40 06:41 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 06:43 06:44 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 06:46 06:47 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 06:50 06:51 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 06:53 06:54 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 06:56 06:57 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 07:00 07:01 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 07:03 07:04 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 07:06 07:07 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 07:09 07:10 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 07:12 07:13 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 07:16 07:17 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 07:20 07:21 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 07:26 07:27 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 07:30 07:31 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 07:35 07:36 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 07:40 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:22 IST
97201 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 06:23 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...