97207 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97207/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 07:36 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:54 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97207) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:36 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:38 07:39 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 07:40 07:41 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 07:43 07:44 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 07:45 07:46 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 07:47 07:48 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 07:50 07:51 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 07:53 07:54 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 07:56 07:57 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 07:59 08:00 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 08:03 08:04 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 08:06 08:07 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 08:09 08:10 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 08:13 08:14 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 08:16 08:17 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 08:19 08:20 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 08:22 08:23 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 08:25 08:26 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 08:30 08:31 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 08:34 08:35 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 08:40 08:41 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 08:44 08:45 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 08:49 08:50 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 08:54 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:24 IST
97207 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 07:36 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 08:54 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97206.
Loading...