97210 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97210/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:26 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97210) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 09:05 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 09:07 09:08 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 09:12 09:13 1m - 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 09:16 09:17 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 09:22 09:23 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 09:26 09:27 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 09:31 09:32 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 09:34 09:35 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 09:37 09:38 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 09:40 09:41 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 09:43 09:44 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 09:48 09:49 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 09:52 09:53 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 09:55 09:56 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 09:59 10:00 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 10:02 10:03 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 10:06 10:07 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 10:09 10:10 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 10:12 10:13 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 10:14 10:15 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 10:16 10:17 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 10:19 10:20 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 10:22 10:23 1m 4 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:25 IST
97210 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 09:05 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:26 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97211.
Loading...