97213 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97213/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 09:33 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:54 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97213) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:33 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 09:36 09:37 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 09:38 09:39 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 09:41 09:42 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 09:43 09:44 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 09:45 09:46 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 09:48 09:49 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 09:53 09:54 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 09:56 09:57 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 09:59 10:00 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 10:03 10:04 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 10:06 10:07 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 10:09 10:10 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 10:13 10:14 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 10:16 10:17 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 10:19 10:20 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 10:22 10:23 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 10:25 10:26 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 10:31 10:32 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 10:35 10:36 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 10:41 10:42 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 10:45 10:46 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 10:50 10:51 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 10:54 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:26 IST
97213 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 09:33 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 10:54 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97212.
Loading...