97214 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97214/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 10:40 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:59 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97214) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 10:40 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 10:43 10:44 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 10:48 10:49 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 10:52 10:53 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 10:58 10:59 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 11:02 11:03 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 11:06 11:07 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 11:09 11:10 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 11:12 11:13 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 11:15 11:16 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 11:18 11:19 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 11:22 11:23 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 11:25 11:26 1m 2 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 11:28 11:29 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 11:32 11:33 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 11:35 11:36 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 11:39 11:40 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 11:42 11:43 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 11:45 11:46 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 11:47 11:48 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 11:49 11:50 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 11:52 11:53 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 11:55 11:56 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:59 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:26 IST
97214 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 10:40 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:59 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97215.
Loading...