97219 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97219/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97219) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:30 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 11:32 11:33 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 11:34 11:35 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 11:37 11:38 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 11:39 11:40 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 11:41 11:42 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 11:44 11:45 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 11:47 11:48 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 11:50 11:51 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 11:53 11:54 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 11:57 11:58 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 12:00 12:01 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 12:03 12:04 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 12:07 12:08 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 12:10 12:11 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 12:13 12:14 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 12:16 12:17 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 12:20 12:21 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 12:26 12:27 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 12:31 12:32 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 12:37 12:38 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 12:41 12:42 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 12:46 12:47 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 12:50 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:28 IST
97219 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97218.
Loading...