97222 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97222/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 12:58 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:17 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97222) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 12:58 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 13:01 13:02 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 13:06 13:07 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 13:10 13:11 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 13:16 13:17 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 13:20 13:21 1m 4 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 13:24 13:25 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 13:27 13:28 1m 2 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 13:30 13:31 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 13:33 13:34 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 13:36 13:37 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 13:40 13:41 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 13:43 13:44 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 13:46 13:47 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 13:50 13:51 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 13:53 13:54 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 13:57 13:58 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 14:00 14:01 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 14:03 14:04 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 14:05 14:06 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 14:07 14:08 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:10 14:11 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:13 14:14 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:17 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:29 IST
97222 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 12:58 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97221.
Loading...