97227 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local
परेल - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97227/Parel - Dombivli Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Parel
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Parel)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Parel - Dombivli Slow Local (97227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PR Parel 13:40 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 13:42 13:43 1m 1 1.0 1 CR
3. MTN Matunga 13:46 13:47 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. SIN Sion 13:49 13:50 1m - 4.9 1 CR
5. CLA Kurla Junction 13:53 13:54 1m - 7.7 1 CR
6. VVH Vidyavihar 13:56 13:57 1m 1 10.1 1 CR
7. GC Ghatkopar 13:59 14:00 1m - 11.4 1 CR
8. VK Vikhroli 14:03 14:04 1m - 15.2 1 CR
9. KJRD Kanjur Marg 14:06 14:07 1m - 17.0 1 CR
10. BND Bhandup 14:09 14:10 1m - 18.9 1 CR
11. NHU Nahur 14:12 14:13 1m - 20.5 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 14:15 14:16 1m 1 22.7 1 CR
13. TNA Thane 14:21 14:22 1m 2 25.4 1 CR
14. KLVA Kalva 14:26 14:27 1m - 27.8 1 CR
15. MBQ Mumbra 14:32 14:33 1m 1 32.3 1 CR
16. DIVA Diva Junction 14:36 14:37 1m 1 34.7 1 CR
17. KOPR Kopar 14:41 14:42 1m - 39.2 1 CR
18. DI Dombivli 14:45 - 2 40.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:33 IST
97227 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local (परेल - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Parel and Dombivli. The train leaves from Parel on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 14:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Parel, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 41 kilometers.

The return train is 97226.
Loading...