97230 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97230/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 14:58 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:17 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97230) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 14:58 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 15:00 15:01 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 15:05 15:06 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 15:09 15:10 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 15:15 15:16 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 15:19 15:20 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 15:24 15:25 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 15:27 15:28 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 15:30 15:31 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:33 15:34 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 15:36 15:37 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 15:40 15:41 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 15:43 15:44 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 15:46 15:47 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 15:50 15:51 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 15:53 15:54 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 15:57 15:58 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 16:00 16:01 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 16:03 16:04 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 16:05 16:06 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 16:07 16:08 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 16:10 16:11 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 16:13 16:14 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:17 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:34 IST
97230 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 14:58 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...