97234 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
डोम्बिवली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97234/Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 16:44 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:04 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (97234) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 16:44 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 16:47 16:48 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 16:52 16:53 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 16:56 16:57 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 17:02 17:03 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 17:06 17:07 1m 4 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 17:11 17:12 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 17:14 17:15 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 17:17 17:18 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 17:20 17:21 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 17:23 17:24 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 17:27 17:28 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 17:30 17:31 1m 2 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 17:33 17:34 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 17:37 17:38 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 17:40 17:41 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 17:43 17:44 1m 2 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 17:46 17:47 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 17:49 17:50 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 17:51 17:52 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 17:53 17:54 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 17:56 17:57 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 17:59 18:00 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:04 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:36 IST
97234 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (डोम्बिवली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 16:44 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97233.
Loading...