97235 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97235/Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:46 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local (97235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:46 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 15:48 15:49 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 15:50 15:51 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 15:53 15:54 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 15:55 15:56 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 15:57 15:58 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 16:00 16:01 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 16:03 16:04 1m 2 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 16:06 16:07 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 16:09 16:10 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 16:13 16:14 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 16:16 16:17 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 16:19 16:20 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 16:23 16:24 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 16:26 16:27 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 16:29 16:30 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 16:32 16:33 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 16:35 16:36 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 16:41 16:42 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 16:45 16:46 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 16:51 16:52 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 16:55 16:56 1m - 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 17:00 17:01 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 17:05 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:37 IST
97235 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 15:46 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 17:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...