97238 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97238/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:34 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97238) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 17:15 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 17:18 17:19 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 17:23 17:24 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 17:27 17:28 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 17:33 17:34 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 17:37 17:38 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 17:41 17:42 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 17:44 17:45 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 17:47 17:48 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 17:50 17:51 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 17:53 17:54 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 17:57 17:58 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 18:00 18:01 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 18:03 18:04 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 18:07 18:08 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 18:10 18:11 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 18:14 18:15 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 18:17 18:18 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 18:20 18:21 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 18:22 18:23 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 18:24 18:25 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 18:27 18:28 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 18:30 18:31 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:34 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:43 IST
97238 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...