97243 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local
दादर - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97243/Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central
.
Departs @ 17:58 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:58 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local (97243) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 17:58 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MTN Matunga 18:00 18:01 1m - 1.4 1 CR
3. SIN Sion 18:03 18:04 1m - 3.9 1 CR
4. CLA Kurla Junction 18:07 18:08 1m - 6.6 1 CR
5. VVH Vidyavihar 18:10 18:11 1m 1 9.1 1 CR
6. GC Ghatkopar 18:13 18:14 1m 1 10.4 1 CR
7. VK Vikhroli 18:17 18:18 1m - 14.1 1 CR
8. KJRD Kanjur Marg 18:20 18:21 1m - 15.9 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 18:23 18:24 1m - 17.8 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 18:26 18:27 1m - 19.5 1 CR
11. MLND Mulund 18:29 18:30 1m 1 21.7 1 CR
12. TNA Thane 18:34 18:35 1m - 24.3 1 CR
13. KLVA Kalva 18:39 18:40 1m - 26.7 1 CR
14. MBQ Mumbra 18:45 18:46 1m 1 31.2 1 CR
15. DIVA Diva Junction 18:49 18:50 1m 1 33.7 1 CR
16. KOPR Kopar 18:54 18:55 1m - 38.2 1 CR
17. DI Dombivli 18:58 - 2 39.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:46 IST
97243 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local (दादर - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Dombivli. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 17:58 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 18:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.
Loading...