97245 / Mumbai CST - Dombivli Local
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97245/Mumbai CST - Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 17:58 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:19 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Dombivli Local (97245) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:58 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 18:00 18:01 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 18:02 18:03 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 18:05 18:06 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 18:07 18:08 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 18:09 18:10 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 18:12 18:13 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 18:15 18:16 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 18:18 18:19 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 18:21 18:22 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 18:25 18:26 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 18:28 18:29 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 18:31 18:32 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 18:35 18:36 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 18:38 18:39 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 18:41 18:42 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 18:44 18:45 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 18:48 18:49 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 18:54 18:55 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 18:59 19:00 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 19:05 19:06 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 19:09 19:10 1m - 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 19:14 19:15 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 19:19 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:46 IST
97245 / Mumbai CST - Dombivli Local (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 17:58 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 19:19 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...