97250 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97250/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 20:20 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:44 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97250) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 20:20 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 20:23 20:24 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 20:28 20:29 1m - 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 20:32 20:33 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 20:38 20:39 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 20:44 20:45 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 20:50 20:51 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 20:53 20:54 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 20:56 20:57 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 20:59 21:00 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 21:02 21:03 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 21:06 21:07 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 21:09 21:10 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 21:12 21:13 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 21:16 21:17 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 21:19 21:20 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 21:23 21:24 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 21:26 21:27 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 21:29 21:30 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 21:31 21:32 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 21:33 21:34 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 21:36 21:37 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 21:39 21:40 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:44 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:48 IST
97250 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:44 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 24 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97249.
Loading...