97251 / Mumbai CST - Dombivli Slow Local
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97251/Mumbai CST - Dombivli Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 19:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Dombivli Slow Local (97251) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 19:07 19:08 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 19:09 19:10 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 19:12 19:13 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 19:14 19:15 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 19:16 19:17 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 19:19 19:20 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 19:22 19:23 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 19:25 19:26 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 19:28 19:29 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 19:32 19:33 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 19:35 19:36 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 19:38 19:39 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 19:42 19:43 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 19:45 19:46 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 19:48 19:49 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 19:51 19:52 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 19:54 19:55 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 19:59 20:00 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 20:05 20:06 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 20:11 20:12 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 20:15 20:16 1m - 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 20:20 20:21 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 20:25 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:48 IST
97251 / Mumbai CST - Dombivli Slow Local (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - डोम्बिवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 19:05 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.
Loading...