97317 / Mumbai CST - Thane Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97317/Mumbai CST - Thane Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:16 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:12 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Thane Local (97317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:16 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:18 08:19 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 08:20 08:21 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 08:23 08:24 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 08:25 08:26 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 08:27 08:28 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 08:30 08:31 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 08:33 08:34 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 08:36 08:37 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 08:39 08:40 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 08:43 08:44 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 08:46 08:47 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 08:49 08:50 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 08:53 08:54 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 08:56 08:57 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 08:59 09:00 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 09:02 09:03 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 09:05 09:06 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 09:12 - - 33.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 14-Aug-19 15:29 IST
97317 / Mumbai CST - Thane Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thane. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:16 hrs and reaches Thane at 09:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.
Loading...