97325 / Mumbai CST - Thane Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97325/Mumbai CST - Thane Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:57 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:53 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Thane Local (97325) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:57 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:59 09:00 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 09:01 09:02 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 09:04 09:05 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 09:06 09:07 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 09:08 09:09 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 09:11 09:12 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 09:14 09:15 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 09:17 09:18 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 09:20 09:21 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 09:24 09:25 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 09:27 09:28 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 09:30 09:31 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 09:34 09:35 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 09:37 09:38 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 09:40 09:41 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 09:43 09:44 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 09:46 09:47 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 09:53 - 1 33.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 14-Aug-19 15:32 IST
97325 / Mumbai CST - Thane Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thane. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:57 hrs and reaches Thane at 09:53 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.
Loading...