97403 / Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97403/Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 18:38 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:34 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local (97403) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:38 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 18:40 18:41 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 18:42 18:43 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 18:45 18:46 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 18:47 18:48 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 18:49 18:50 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 18:52 18:53 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 18:55 18:56 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 18:58 18:59 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 19:01 19:02 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 19:05 19:06 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 19:08 19:09 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 19:11 19:12 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 19:15 19:16 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 19:18 19:19 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 19:21 19:22 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 19:24 19:25 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 19:27 19:28 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 19:34 - - 33.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Aug-19 13:31 IST
97403 / Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thane. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 18:38 hrs and reaches Thane at 19:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 97402.
Loading...