97422 / Thane - Parel Slow Local
ठाणे - परेल धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97422/Thane - Parel Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thane
.
Departs @ 18:36 (Thane)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:18 (Parel)
SMTWTFS

Thane - Parel Slow Local (97422) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TNA Thane 18:36 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. MLND Mulund 18:41 18:42 1m - 2.7 1 CR
3. NHU Nahur 18:44 18:45 1m - 4.8 1 CR
4. BND Bhandup 18:47 18:48 1m - 6.5 1 CR
5. KJRD Kanjur Marg 18:50 18:51 1m - 8.4 1 CR
6. VK Vikhroli 18:53 18:54 1m - 10.2 1 CR
7. GC Ghatkopar 18:57 18:58 1m - 13.9 1 CR
8. VVH Vidyavihar 19:00 19:01 1m - 15.2 1 CR
9. CLA Kurla Junction 19:03 19:04 1m - 17.7 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 19:07 19:08 1m - 20.4 1 CR
11. MTN Matunga 19:10 19:11 1m - 22.9 1 CR
12. DR Dadar Central 19:14 19:15 1m - 24.3 1 CR
13. PR Parel 19:18 - - 25.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Aug-19 13:44 IST
97422 / Thane - Parel Slow Local (ठाणे - परेल धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Thane and Parel. The train leaves from Thane on at 18:36 hrs and reaches Parel at 19:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thane, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Parel. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 25 kilometers.

The return train is 97421.
Loading...