97440 / Thane - Mumbai CST Local
ठाणे - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97440/Thane - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thane
.
Departs @ 21:21 (Thane)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Thane - Mumbai CST Local (97440) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TNA Thane 21:21 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MLND Mulund 21:26 21:27 1m - 2.7 1 CR
3. NHU Nahur 21:29 21:30 1m - 4.8 1 CR
4. BND Bhandup 21:32 21:33 1m - 6.5 1 CR
5. KJRD Kanjur Marg 21:35 21:36 1m - 8.4 1 CR
6. VK Vikhroli 21:38 21:39 1m - 10.2 1 CR
7. GC Ghatkopar 21:42 21:43 1m - 13.9 1 CR
8. VVH Vidyavihar 21:45 21:46 1m - 15.2 1 CR
9. CLA Kurla Junction 21:48 21:49 1m - 17.7 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 21:52 21:53 1m - 20.4 1 CR
11. MTN Matunga 21:55 21:56 1m - 22.9 1 CR
12. DR Dadar Central 21:59 22:00 1m - 24.3 1 CR
13. PR Parel 22:02 22:03 1m - 25.4 1 CR
14. CRD Currey Road 22:05 22:06 1m - 27.1 1 CR
15. CHG Chinchpokli 22:07 22:08 1m - 27.9 1 CR
16. BY Byculla 22:09 22:10 1m - 29.1 1 CR
17. SNRD Sandhurst Road 22:12 22:13 1m - 31.0 1 CR
18. MSD Bombay Masjid 22:15 22:16 1m 4 32.1 1 CR
19. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:20 - - 33.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Aug-19 18:52 IST
97440 / Thane - Mumbai CST Local (ठाणे - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Thane and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Thane on at 21:21 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thane, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 97439.
Loading...