97129 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97129/Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 18:14 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:42 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local (97129) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:14 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 18:16 18:17 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 18:18 18:19 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 18:21 18:22 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 18:23 18:24 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 18:25 18:26 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 18:28 18:29 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 18:31 18:32 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 18:34 18:35 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 18:37 18:38 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 18:41 18:42 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 18:44 18:45 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 18:47 18:48 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 18:51 18:52 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 18:54 18:55 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 18:57 18:58 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 19:00 19:01 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 19:03 19:04 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 19:08 19:09 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 19:13 19:14 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 19:19 19:20 1m - 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 19:23 19:24 1m - 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 19:28 19:29 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 19:31 19:32 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 19:35 19:36 1m - 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 19:42 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Aug-19 19:14 IST
97129 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local (मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 18:14 hrs and reaches Kalyan Junction at 19:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kalyan Junction. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.
Loading...