91209 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91209/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 23:21 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (91209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 23:21 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 23:23 23:24 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 23:25 23:26 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 23:28 23:29 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 23:30 23:31 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 23:33 23:34 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 23:36 23:37 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. PBHD Prabhadevi 23:39 23:40 1m - 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 23:41 23:42 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 23:43 23:44 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 23:46 23:47 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 23:50 23:51 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 23:53 23:54 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 23:55 23:56 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 23:58 23:59 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 00:04 00:05 1m 3 21.7 2 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 00:07 00:08 1m 1 23.7 2 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 00:09 00:10 1m 3 25.4 2 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 00:12 00:13 1m 1 26.9 2 WR
20. MDD Malad 00:16 00:17 1m 1 29.4 2 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 00:19 00:20 1m 1 31.3 2 WR
22. BVI Borivali 00:26 - - 34.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:01 IST
91209 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 23:21 hrs and reaches Borivali at 00:26 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...