91221 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91221/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 23:52 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (91221) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 23:52 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 23:54 23:55 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 23:56 23:57 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 23:58 23:59 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 00:01 00:02 1m 1 4.6 2 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 00:04 00:05 1m 2 5.9 2 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 00:07 00:08 1m 1 7.6 2 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 00:10 00:11 1m 1 9.0 2 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 00:12 00:13 1m 1 10.5 2 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 00:14 00:15 1m 1 11.6 2 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 00:17 00:18 1m 1 13.0 2 WR
12. BA Bandra 00:21 00:22 1m 1 14.7 2 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 00:24 00:25 1m 3 16.4 2 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 00:26 00:27 1m 3 17.7 2 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 00:29 00:30 1m 3 19.7 2 WR
16. ADH Andheri 00:35 00:36 1m 3 21.7 2 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 00:38 00:39 1m 1 23.7 2 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 00:41 00:42 1m 3 25.4 2 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 00:43 00:44 1m 1 26.9 2 WR
20. MDD Malad 00:47 00:48 1m 1 29.4 2 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 00:50 00:51 1m 1 31.3 2 WR
22. BVI Borivali 00:58 - - 34.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:10 IST
91221 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 23:52 hrs and reaches Borivali at 00:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...