91242 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91242/Virar - Andheri Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 23:21 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:18 +1 night (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Andheri Slow Local (91242) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 23:21 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 23:26 23:27 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 23:31 23:32 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 23:35 23:36 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 23:41 23:42 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 23:46 23:47 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 23:50 23:51 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 23:55 23:56 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 00:01 00:02 1m - 28.6 2 WR
10. MDD Malad 00:03 00:04 1m - 30.6 2 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 00:06 00:07 1m - 33.1 2 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 00:08 00:09 1m - 34.5 2 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 00:11 00:12 1m - 36.2 2 WR
14. ADH Andheri 00:18 - - 38.2 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:28 IST
91242 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local (विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Andheri. The train leaves from Virar on at 23:21 hrs and reaches Andheri at 00:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...