98094 / Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local
पनवेल - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98094/Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction
.
Departs @ 12:24 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:43 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98094) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 12:24 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. KNDS Khandeshwar 12:28 12:29 1m - 3.3 1 CR
3. MANR Mansarovar 12:31 12:32 1m - 5.2 1 CR
4. KHAG Kharghar 12:34 12:35 1m - 8.1 1 CR
5. BEPR Belapur CBD 12:38 12:39 1m - 10.5 1 CR
6. SWDV Seawoods-Darave 12:42 12:43 1m - 12.9 1 CR
7. NEU Nerul 12:45 12:46 1m - 14.2 1 CR
8. JNJ Juinagar 12:48 12:49 1m - 16.7 1 CR
9. SNCR Sanpada 12:51 12:52 1m - 18.5 1 CR
10. VSH Vashi 12:53 12:54 1m - 19.7 1 CR
11. MNKD Mankhurd 13:01 13:02 1m - 27.0 1 CR
12. GV Govandi 13:04 13:05 1m - 29.2 1 CR
13. CMBR Chembur 13:06 13:07 1m - 30.8 1 CR
14. TKNG Tilak Nagar 13:09 13:10 1m - 31.9 1 CR
15. CLA Kurla Junction 13:12 13:13 1m - 33.2 1 CR
16. CHF Chunabhatti 13:15 13:16 1m - 35.2 1 CR
17. GTBN Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 13:18 13:19 1m - 36.9 1 CR
18. VDLR Vadala Road 13:24 13:25 1m - 39.5 1 CR
19. SVE Sewri 13:27 13:28 1m - 41.6 1 CR
20. CTGN Cotton Green 13:30 13:31 1m - 43.3 1 CR
21. RRD Reay Road 13:32 13:33 1m - 44.5 1 CR
22. DKRD Dockyard Road 13:35 13:36 1m - 45.6 1 CR
23. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:37 13:38 1m - 46.2 1 CR
24. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:39 13:40 1m - 47.3 1 CR
25. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:43 - - 48.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 19:30 IST
98094 / Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (पनवेल - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 12:24 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 98093.
Loading...