98102 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
पनवेल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98102/Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction
.
Departs @ 13:09 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:28 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98102) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 13:09 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. KNDS Khandeshwar 13:13 13:14 1m 2 3.3 1 CR
3. MANR Mansarovar 13:16 13:17 1m 2 5.2 1 CR
4. KHAG Kharghar 13:19 13:20 1m 2 8.1 1 CR
5. BEPR Belapur CBD 13:23 13:24 1m 4 10.5 1 CR
6. SWDV Seawoods-Darave 13:27 13:28 1m 2 12.9 1 CR
7. NEU Nerul 13:30 13:31 1m 4 14.2 1 CR
8. JNJ Juinagar 13:33 13:34 1m 4 16.7 1 CR
9. SNCR Sanpada 13:36 13:37 1m 4 18.5 1 CR
10. VSH Vashi 13:38 13:39 1m 4 19.7 1 CR
11. MNKD Mankhurd 13:46 13:47 1m 2 27.0 1 CR
12. GV Govandi 13:49 13:50 1m 2 29.2 1 CR
13. CMBR Chembur 13:51 13:52 1m 2 30.8 1 CR
14. TKNG Tilak Nagar 13:54 13:55 1m 2 31.9 1 CR
15. CLA Kurla Junction 13:57 13:58 1m 8 33.2 1 CR
16. CHF Chunabhatti 14:00 14:01 1m 2 35.2 1 CR
17. GTBN Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 14:03 14:04 1m 2 36.9 1 CR
18. VDLR Vadala Road 14:09 14:10 1m 4 39.5 1 CR
19. SVE Sewri 14:12 14:13 1m 2 41.6 1 CR
20. CTGN Cotton Green 14:15 14:16 1m 2 43.3 1 CR
21. RRD Reay Road 14:17 14:18 1m 2 44.5 1 CR
22. DKRD Dockyard Road 14:20 14:21 1m 2 45.6 1 CR
23. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:22 14:23 1m 4 46.2 1 CR
24. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:24 14:25 1m 2 47.3 1 CR
25. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:28 - 1,2 48.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 19:35 IST
98102 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (पनवेल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 13:09 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.
Loading...