98129 / Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - पनवेल लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98129/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 14:34 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:54 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98129) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:36 14:37 1m 1 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:39 14:40 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. DKRD Dockyard Road 14:41 14:42 1m - 3.0 1 CR
5. RRD Reay Road 14:43 14:44 1m - 4.1 1 CR
6. CTGN Cotton Green 14:45 14:46 1m - 5.2 1 CR
7. SVE Sewri 14:48 14:49 1m - 6.9 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 14:51 14:52 1m - 9.1 1 CR
9. GTBN Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 14:56 14:57 1m - 11.7 1 CR
10. CHF Chunabhatti 14:59 15:00 1m - 13.4 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 15:02 15:03 1m - 15.4 1 CR
12. TKNG Tilak Nagar 15:05 15:06 1m - 16.7 1 CR
13. CMBR Chembur 15:07 15:08 1m - 17.8 1 CR
14. GV Govandi 15:10 15:11 1m - 19.4 1 CR
15. MNKD Mankhurd 15:13 15:14 1m - 21.5 1 CR
16. VSH Vashi 15:22 15:23 1m - 28.9 1 CR
17. SNCR Sanpada 15:24 15:25 1m - 30.1 1 CR
18. JNJ Juinagar 15:27 15:28 1m - 31.9 1 CR
19. NEU Nerul 15:31 15:32 1m - 34.3 1 CR
20. SWDV Seawoods-Darave 15:34 15:35 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. BEPR Belapur CBD 15:38 15:39 1m - 38.1 1 CR
22. KHAG Kharghar 15:42 15:43 1m - 40.5 1 CR
23. MANR Mansarovar 15:45 15:46 1m - 43.3 1 CR
24. KNDS Khandeshwar 15:48 15:49 1m - 45.2 1 CR
25. PNVL Panvel Junction 15:54 - - 48.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 11:09 IST
98129 / Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - पनवेल लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 14:34 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 15:54 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 98130.
Loading...