98160 / Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local
पनवेल - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98160/Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction
.
Departs @ 17:33 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:53 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98160) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 17:33 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. KNDS Khandeshwar 17:37 17:38 1m - 3.3 1 CR
3. MANR Mansarovar 17:40 17:41 1m - 5.2 1 CR
4. KHAG Kharghar 17:43 17:44 1m - 8.1 1 CR
5. BEPR Belapur CBD 17:47 17:48 1m - 10.5 1 CR
6. SWDV Seawoods-Darave 17:51 17:52 1m - 12.9 1 CR
7. NEU Nerul 17:54 17:55 1m - 14.2 1 CR
8. JNJ Juinagar 17:57 17:58 1m - 16.7 1 CR
9. SNCR Sanpada 18:00 18:01 1m - 18.5 1 CR
10. VSH Vashi 18:02 18:03 1m - 19.7 1 CR
11. MNKD Mankhurd 18:11 18:12 1m - 27.0 1 CR
12. GV Govandi 18:14 18:15 1m - 29.2 1 CR
13. CMBR Chembur 18:16 18:17 1m - 30.8 1 CR
14. TKNG Tilak Nagar 18:19 18:20 1m - 31.9 1 CR
15. CLA Kurla Junction 18:22 18:23 1m - 33.2 1 CR
16. CHF Chunabhatti 18:25 18:26 1m - 35.2 1 CR
17. GTBN Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 18:28 18:29 1m - 36.9 1 CR
18. VDLR Vadala Road 18:34 18:35 1m - 39.5 1 CR
19. SVE Sewri 18:37 18:38 1m - 41.6 1 CR
20. CTGN Cotton Green 18:40 18:41 1m - 43.3 1 CR
21. RRD Reay Road 18:42 18:43 1m - 44.5 1 CR
22. DKRD Dockyard Road 18:45 18:46 1m - 45.6 1 CR
23. SNRD Sandhurst Road 18:47 18:48 1m - 46.2 1 CR
24. MSD Bombay Masjid 18:49 18:50 1m - 47.3 1 CR
25. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:53 - - 48.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 11:24 IST
98160 / Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (पनवेल - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 17:33 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:53 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 98161.
Loading...