98706 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local
अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98706/Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Andheri
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98706) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADH Andheri 05:45 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. VLP Ville Parle 05:48 05:49 1m - 2.0 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 05:51 05:52 1m - 4.0 1 WR
4. KHAR Khar Road 05:54 05:55 1m - 5.3 1 WR
5. BA Bandra 05:58 05:59 1m 7 7.0 1 WR
6. MM Mahim Junction 06:01 06:02 1m - 8.7 1 WR
7. KCE Kings Circle 06:04 06:05 1m - 10.3 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 06:09 06:10 1m - 12.2 1 CR
9. SVE Sewri 06:12 06:13 1m - 14.4 1 CR
10. CTGN Cotton Green 06:15 06:16 1m - 16.1 1 CR
11. RRD Reay Road 06:17 06:18 1m - 17.2 1 CR
12. DKRD Dockyard Road 06:20 06:21 1m 2 18.4 1 CR
13. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:22 06:23 1m 4 18.9 1 CR
14. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:24 06:25 1m 2 20.0 1 CR
15. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:28 - - 21.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 13:59 IST
98706 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Andheri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Andheri on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Andheri, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98705.
Loading...