98715 / Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98715/Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 07:08 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:51 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local (98715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:08 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:10 07:11 1m 1 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 07:13 07:14 1m 1 2.4 1 CR
4. DKRD Dockyard Road 07:15 07:16 1m 1 3.0 1 CR
5. RRD Reay Road 07:17 07:18 1m 1 4.1 1 CR
6. CTGN Cotton Green 07:19 07:20 1m 1 5.2 1 CR
7. SVE Sewri 07:22 07:23 1m 1 6.9 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 07:25 07:26 1m 1 9.1 1 CR
9. KCE Kings Circle 07:30 07:31 1m 1 11.1 1 CR
10. MM Mahim Junction 07:32 07:33 1m 5 12.6 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 07:36 07:37 1m 6 14.3 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 07:40 07:41 1m 1 16.0 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 07:43 07:44 1m 1 17.3 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 07:46 07:47 1m 1 19.3 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 07:51 - 2 21.3 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 14:03 IST
98715 / Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Andheri. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 07:08 hrs and reaches Andheri at 07:51 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98714.
Loading...