98717 / Mumbai CST - Andheri Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंधेरी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98717/Mumbai CST - Andheri Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 07:39 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:21 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Andheri Local (98717) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:39 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:41 07:42 1m 1 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 07:44 07:45 1m 3 2.4 1 CR
4. DKRD Dockyard Road 07:46 07:47 1m 1 3.0 1 CR
5. RRD Reay Road 07:48 07:49 1m - 4.1 1 CR
6. CTGN Cotton Green 07:50 07:51 1m - 5.2 1 CR
7. SVE Sewri 07:53 07:54 1m - 6.9 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 07:56 07:57 1m - 9.1 1 CR
9. KCE Kings Circle 08:00 08:01 1m - 11.1 1 CR
10. MM Mahim Junction 08:02 08:03 1m - 12.6 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 08:06 08:07 1m - 14.3 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 08:10 08:11 1m - 16.0 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 08:13 08:14 1m - 17.3 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 08:16 08:17 1m - 19.3 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 08:21 - - 21.3 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 14:04 IST
98717 / Mumbai CST - Andheri Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - अंधेरी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Andheri. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 07:39 hrs and reaches Andheri at 08:21 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98716.
Loading...