98728 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98728/Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Goregaon
.
Departs @ 10:06 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:04 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98728) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GMN Goregaon 10:06 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 10:16 10:17 1m 2 5.1 1 WR
3. VLP Ville Parle 10:20 10:21 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
4. STC Santa Cruz 10:23 10:24 1m 2 9.1 1 WR
5. KHAR Khar Road 10:26 10:27 1m 2 10.5 1 WR
6. BA Bandra 10:30 10:31 1m 7 12.1 1 WR
7. MM Mahim Junction 10:34 10:35 1m 6 13.8 1 WR
8. KCE Kings Circle 10:37 10:38 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
9. VDLR Vadala Road 10:44 10:45 1m 4 17.3 1 CR
10. SVE Sewri 10:47 10:48 1m - 19.5 1 CR
11. CTGN Cotton Green 10:50 10:51 1m - 21.2 1 CR
12. RRD Reay Road 10:52 10:53 1m - 22.4 1 CR
13. DKRD Dockyard Road 10:55 10:56 1m 2 23.5 1 CR
14. SNRD Sandhurst Road 10:57 10:58 1m 2 24.0 1 CR
15. MSD Bombay Masjid 10:59 11:00 1m 2 25.2 1 CR
16. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 - 1,2 26.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 14:12 IST
98728 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Goregaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Goregaon on at 10:06 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Goregaon, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 58 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 98727.
Loading...