98738 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
गोरेगांव - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98738/Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Goregaon
.
Departs @ 12:28 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:23 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98738) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GMN Goregaon 12:28 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 12:38 12:39 1m 2 5.1 1 WR
3. VLP Ville Parle 12:42 12:43 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
4. STC Santa Cruz 12:45 12:46 1m 2 9.1 1 WR
5. KHAR Khar Road 12:48 12:49 1m 2 10.5 1 WR
6. BA Bandra 12:52 12:53 1m 7 12.1 1 WR
7. MM Mahim Junction 12:55 12:56 1m 6 13.8 1 WR
8. KCE Kings Circle 12:58 12:59 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
9. VDLR Vadala Road 13:04 13:05 1m 4 17.3 1 CR
10. SVE Sewri 13:07 13:08 1m 2 19.5 1 CR
11. CTGN Cotton Green 13:10 13:11 1m 2 21.2 1 CR
12. RRD Reay Road 13:12 13:13 1m 2 22.4 1 CR
13. DKRD Dockyard Road 13:15 13:16 1m 2 23.5 1 CR
14. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:17 13:18 1m 2 24.0 1 CR
15. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:19 13:20 1m 2 25.2 1 CR
16. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:23 - 1,2 26.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:28 IST
98738 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (गोरेगांव - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Goregaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Goregaon on at 12:28 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:23 hrs

The train, during its journey from Goregaon, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 98737.
Loading...